Tornado UTV Auger Assembly

Auger_Assembly

 

 Auger Assembly

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

1

51031

 1/4-20 x 3/4 Serrated Flange Cap Screw SS

 

2

91332

5/16-18 Hex Locknut GB

 

3

51034

 5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw

 

4

88266

#10-32 Hex Locknut

 

5

51035

 #10-32 x 5/8 Hex Cap Screw

 

6

90313

 5/16 Flat Washer

 

7

68494

5/16-18 x 1 Hex Cap Screw

 

8

51039

#10-32 x 5/8 Serrated Flange Cap Screw W/Patch

 

9

51040

3" 12 C DC Motor W/2-Pin Connector

 

10

51041

 Motor Drive Coupler

 

11

51043

5/8 Bearing 4 Bolt Flange

 

12

51050

1/4 x 3/4 x 1/2 Push Retainer

 

13

51051

3/8 Wire Clamp

 

14

51074

1/2-13 x 1 Serrated Hex Cap Screw

 

15

51076

 Auger Drive Weldment

 

16

51077

Auger Motor Cover

 

17

51087

 Auger

 

18

51090

Transmission 30:1

 

19

51092

3/8-16 Serrated Flange Nut

 

20

51096

Spinner Motor Connector

 

21

88269

Lower Rail Mount Bracket Right

 

22

51098

Lower Rail Mount Bracket Left

 

23

51101

1/2" NPT Nut Black Nylon

 

24

93106

Label, Warning- Read Manual

 

25

51107

Auger, Tube Restrictor Kit

 

26

93114

Label, Warning - Rotating Auger

 

27

93115

Label, Warning - Do Not Remove

 

51107 Auger Tube Res

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

28

88275

Auger Tube

 

29

88277

Gate Side, Auger Tube

 

30

88278

Material Baffle

 

31

88276

End Cap,Auger Tube

 

32

88281

End Grip Seal - 36"

 

33

88282

1-1/4 Adhesive- Back Foam - 18"

 

34

68494

5/16-18 x 1 Hex Cap Screw G5

 

35

90313

5/16 Flat Washer

 

36

91332

5/16-18 Hex Locknut GB

 

37

51031

1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Cap Screw Serrated Flange SS

 

38

50969

1/4 Flat Washer SS

 

39

50970

1/4-20 Hex Locknut Waxed SS

 

40

88274

1/4-20 Wing Nut SS

 

Please enter one or more product SKUs/ISBNs below. When the item number and quantity is entered the name of the product will be displayed to the right along with other information regarding the product. Once you have ocmpleted your order, press the add button and begin checking out.

SKU # / ISBN

Qty

Product Summary

Enter More Items