MVP PLUS UltraMount Hydraulic Unit Components

MVP_Plus_UltraMount_Hydraulic_Unit_Components

 

44320 Hydraulic Unit MVP PLUS
(Not used for Central Hydraulics) 

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

1

21727-2K

Breather Pressure Control

 

2

44327-1

Reservoir Kit

 

3

66607

10‑24 x 5/16 Machine Screw

 

4

92079

Plug, Square 3/8 NPTF

 

5

66519

O-Ring – 2‑250

 

6

73897

Magnet

 

7

90080

5/16‑18 x 2‑1/2 Hex Cap Screw G5

 

8

44328-1

Pump Kit

 

9

56789-3

Suction Filter

 

10

56274

O-Ring – 013

 

11

66515

Pump Shaft Seal

 

12

21500-1

Motor Assembly, 4‑1/2"

 

13

49230K-2

Coil w/Spade Terminals

 

14

44332

Valve SVCV08‑20 w/Nut

 

15

49227K-2

Valve SV08‑2004 w/Nut

 

16

44336

Valve SF08‑2015 w/Nut

 

17

44369

Valve Lock Ring w/Screw

 

18

63943

8‑18 x 3/8 Tapping Screw

 

19

56662

Quill Assembly 5/16‑24 Thread

 

 

48517

Quill Assembly 1/2‑20 Thread

 

20

44344

Plug, Hex Socket –4 M ORB

 

21

49138K-3

Relief Valve Kit (2 sets)

 

22

44338

Relief Valve Kit (2 sets)

 

23

44334-1

Check Valve CV08‑20

 

24

92960

Plug, Hex Socket –3 M ORB

 

25

29007

O-Ring – 110

 

26

29081

1/4‑20 x 3 Socket Cap Screw

 

ns

29099

1/4‑20 x 1/4 Hex Washer-Head Thread-Rolling Screw

 

ns

44326

1/4‑20 x 1/2 6-Lobe Round Washer-Head Screw (pkg of 5) 

 

ns

44355

1/4‑20 x 5/8 Hex Washer-Head Thread-Rolling Screw

 

 

O-Ring Service Kits

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

-

56657-3

Back-Up/O-Ring Kit** 
(**Does not contain O-ring for cartridge valves.)

 

-

49258-2

Seal Kit – Valves SV08‑2004, CV08‑20, SF08‑2015

 

-

49259-2

Seal Kit – Valves SV08‑30, 31, 33, 40, 43 and SVCV08‑20

 

48257 Hydraulic Unit Service Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

 

44320

Hydraulic Unit

 

 

44325

Hydraulic Unit Cover Assembly

 

 

*

Plow-Side Electrical Components 
* See Electrical Components link for parts list. 

 

Please enter one or more product SKUs/ISBNs below. When the item number and quantity is entered the name of the product will be displayed to the right along with other information regarding the product. Once you have ocmpleted your order, press the add button and begin checking out.

SKU # / ISBN

Qty

Product Summary

Enter More Items