WIDE-OUT Hydraulic Unit Components

wide-out-hydraulic-unit-components

 

WIDE-OUT Hydraulic Unit Components 

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

1

21727-2K

Breather Pressure Control

 

2

44327-1

Reservoir Kit

 

3

66607

10-24 x 5/16 Machine Screw

 

4

92079

Plug, Square 3/8 NPTF

 

5

66519

O-Ring 2-250

 

6

73897

Magnet

 

7

90080

5/16‑18 x 2‑1/2 Hex Cap Screw G5

 

8

44328-1

Pump Kit

 

9

56789-3

Suction Filter

 

10

56274

O-Ring - 013

 

11

44905

O-Ring - 112

 

12

66515

Pump Shaft Seal

 

13

21500-1

Motor Assembly 4-1/2"

 

14

49230K-2

Coil With Spade Terminals

 

15

44332

Valve – SVCV08‑20 w/Nut

 

16

49227K-2

Valve-SV08-2004 w/Nut

 

17

49452

Valve - SV08-45 w/Nut

 

18

49456

Valve - SV08-41 w/Nut

 

19

49458

Valve - PC08-30 w/Nut

 

20

56662

Quill Assembly 5/16‑24 Thread

 

 

48517

Quill Assembly 1/2‑20 Thread

 

21

44344

Plug, Hex Socket - 4 M ORB

 

22

49138K-3

Relief Valve Kit – 2 Sets

 

23

49228K-1

Cartridge 30 W/Jam Nut

 

24

49462

Crossover Relief Valve – 4000 psi

 

25

29081

1/4-20 x 3 Socket Cap Screw

 

ns

29099

1/4‑20 x 1/4 Hex Washer ‑ Head Thread ‑ Rolling Screw 

 

ns

44326

1/4-20 x 1/2 6-Lobe Round Washer-Head Screw (pkg of 5) 

 

ns

44355

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Washer-Head Thread-Rolling Screw

 

O-Ring Service Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

ns

56657-3

Back-Up/O-Ring Kit (Does not contain O-Rings for cartridge valves.)

 

ns

49258-2

Seal Kit - Valves SV08-2004, CV08-20, SF08-2015

 

ns

449259-2

Seal Kit - Valves SV08-30, 31, 33, 40, 41, 43, 45, SVCV08-20 & PC08-30 

 

ns

49464

Seal Kit - Crossover Relief Valve

 

48256 Hydraulic Unit Service Kit WIDE-OUT

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

 

49450

Hydraulic Unit

 

 

49455

Hydraulic Unit Cover Assembly

 

 

*

Plow-Side Electrical Components 
* See Electrical Components link for parts list.

 

Please enter one or more product SKUs/ISBNs below. When the item number and quantity is entered the name of the product will be displayed to the right along with other information regarding the product. Once you have ocmpleted your order, press the add button and begin checking out.

SKU # / ISBN

Qty

Product Summary

Enter More Items