Tornado Hopper Spreader Components Serial # 120522 - 160129

Tornado_Drive_Compontents_Serial___120522_Page_2

 

Tornado Hopper Spreader Components Serial # 120522-160129

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

1

78018

 Poly Hopper Lid 7' (DS)

 

1

78019

 Poly Hopper Lid 8' (DS)

 

ns

78020

Poly Hopper Lid 7' (PS)

 

ns

78021

Poly Hopper Lid 8' (PS)

 

2

78009

 Poly Hopper Body 7'

 

2

78012

Poly Hopper Body 8'

 

3

78226

Poly Hopper 8' Collar

 

4

78115

Top Screen, 7' (Painted)

 

4

78116

 Top Screen, 8' (Painted)

 

5

78117-1

Top Screen Brace w/Label (67272)Poly Hopper

 

6

68584

 Label – Warning/Caution, Spreaders

 

7

96038

Wing Bolt

 

8

93010

 7/16 Linchpin

 

9

78097

Washer 2.5 OD x 1.53 ID SS

 

10

65224

 Strap, Rubber Hold-Down Assembly

 

ns

61246

 Cable Boot

 

ns

8289

Boot Bracket

 

ns

96375

 3/8 x 1 Sheet Metal Screw

 

11 

78118

Feed Gate Assembly Kit, Poly Hopper(incl. 78093, 90601)

 

12

78119

 Hopper Mounting Bracket (PS)

 

ns

78133

Hopper Mounting Bracket (DS)

 

13

78203

1/2-13 x 7-1/2 Hex Cap Screw SS

 

14

68109

 1/2 Flat Washer SS

 

15

95834

1/2-13 Hex Locknut SS

 

ns

90375

 3/8-16 x 1 Carriage Bolt SS

 

ns

91431

 3/8 Lock Washer SS

 

ns

91431

3/8-16 Hex Nut SS

 

16

78083

CHMSL Kit (w/fasteners)

 

17

78083

 Feed Gate Guide with Fasteners Kit(incl. 94495 [2], 78047 [1], 91350 [2])

 

18

78094

Feed Gate Handle Kit (incl. 78029,90601 [2] and item 14) 

 

19

78098

 Feed Gate Detent Bracket(incl. 78028 w/fasteners, item 23)

 

ns

66438

 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Cap Screw

 

20

78109

 Mounting Bar (incl. 78056, 90380 [2]and items 14 [2], 15 [2])

 

ns

78242

  Poly Hopper Collar Hardware Kit

 

21

78177

 Sprocket Shield Kit

 

22

78262

 Chute Attachment Sleeve Kit

 

23

93042

3/16 Linchpin

 

Please enter one or more product SKUs/ISBNs below. When the item number and quantity is entered the name of the product will be displayed to the right along with other information regarding the product. Once you have ocmpleted your order, press the add button and begin checking out.

SKU # / ISBN

Qty

Product Summary

Enter More Items

Proud Member of:

NTEA

ILCA

APWA

SIMA

BBB

Close