Tornado Hopper Drive Components Serial #160201 - Higher

Tornado_Hopper_Drive_Components_Serial___160201

 

Drive Components (Belt)

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

1

99752

Sill 7'

 

1

99753

Sill 8'

 

2

99073

Tension Bolt Kit

 

3

99480

Idler Shaft Assy, Kit

 

4

94953

Spreader Bearing Kit

 

5

78266

Wiper Kit

 

6

99749

Gear Box Mounting Plate Kit

 

7

78076

Pintle Chain, 7' (99 Link)

 

7

94898

Pintle Chain, 8' (108 Link)

 

8

68492

Conveyor Repair Bar w/Pins and Cotters

 

9

68475

Conveyor Repair Link w/Pins and Cotters

 

10

99094

Drive Shaft Kit

 

11

99085

Motor Kit, Conveyor

 

12

99087

Gear Box Kit 

 

13

68584

Label, Warning/Caution, Spreaders

 

14

99091

Electric Conveyor Drive Kit

 

99073 Tension Bolt Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

15

 

5/8‑11 x 6 Take-Up Bolt SS

 

16

 

5/8‑11 Hex Nut

 

99480 Idler Shaft Assembly Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

17

91431

3/8‑16 Hex Nut SS

 

18

91282

3/8 Lock Washer SS

 

19

99479

6-Tooth Sprocket Assembly

 

20

94351

Idler Shaft

 

21

94536

Bearing 1‑1/8 ID 2-Bolt Flange

 

22

68345

3/8‑16 x 1‑1/2 Carriage Bolt SS

 

23

94536

Bearing 1‑1/8 ID 2-Bolt Flange

 

94953 Spreader Bearing Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

17

91431

3/8‑16 Hex Nut SS

 

18

91282

3/8 Lock Washer SS

 

21

94536

Bearing 1‑1/8 ID 2-Bolt Flange

 

22

68345

3/8‑16 x 1‑1/2 Carriage Bolt SS

 

78266 Wiper Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

 

96014

Push Type Retainer

 

23

99079

Rivet Kit

 

 

65642

Wiper Belt 

 

99749 Gear Box Attachment Plate Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

ns

 

Gear Box Attachment Plate 

 

ns

 

5/16 Lock Washer SS

 

ns

 

5/16‑18 Hex Nut SS

 

ns

 

5/16‑18 x 3/4 Carriage Bolt SS

 

99094 Drive Shaft Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

24

91282

3/8‑16 Hex Nut SS

 

25

91431

3/8 Lock Washer SS

 

26

68345

3/8‑16 x 1‑1/2 Carriage Bolt SS

 

 

99251

Drive Shaft Assembly

 

99085 Conveyor Motor Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

ns

 

3/8 Lock Washer SS

 

ns

 

3/8‑16 x 3/4 Hex Cap Screw SS

 

ns

 

Motor 1/2 hp NEMA 56C

 

99087 Gear Box Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

ns

99067

Gear Box 10 x 20 x 2X Worm Gear

 

ns

 

M8 x 1.25 x 16 Hex Cap Screw SS

 

ns

 

M8 Lock Washer SS

 

99091 Electric Conveyor Drive Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

10

99094

Drive Shaft Kit, Electric

 

11

99085

Conveyor Motor Kit

 

12

99087

Gear Box Kit

 

Please enter one or more product SKUs/ISBNs below. When the item number and quantity is entered the name of the product will be displayed to the right along with other information regarding the product. Once you have ocmpleted your order, press the add button and begin checking out.

SKU # / ISBN

Qty

Product Summary

Enter More Items

Proud Member of:

NTEA

ILCA

APWA

SIMA

BBB

Close