Tornado Hopper Components Serial # 160201 - Higher

Tornado_Hopper_Serial_160201

 

Hopper Components  Serial # 160201 - Higher
(Tornado 1.5, 1.8, & 2.5 Cu. Yd.)

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

1

78018

Poly Hopper Lid 7' (DS)

 

 1

78019

Poly Hopper Lid 8' (DS)

 

ns

78020

Poly Hopper Lid 7' (PS)

 

ns

78021

Poly Hopper Lid 8' (PS)

 

2

78010

Poly Hopper Body 7' 

 

2

78013

Poly Hopper Body 8' 

 

3

78227

Poly Hopper Collar 8'

 

4

78115

Top Screen, 7' (Painted)

 

4

78116

Top Screen, 8' (Painted)

 

5

78117-1

Top Screen Brace w/Label (67272)

 

6

96038

Wing Bolt

 

7

93010

7/16 Linchpin

 

8

78097

Washer 2.5 OD x 1.53 ID SS

 

9

65224

Strap, Rubber Hold-Down Assembly

 

ns

61246

Cable Boot

 

10

78118

Feed Gate Assembly Kit

 

11

78119

Hopper Mounting Bracket (PS)

 

ns

78133

Hopper Mounting Bracket (DS)

 

12

78203

1/2‑13 x 7‑1/2 Hex Cap Screw SS

 

13

68109

1/2 Flat Washer SS

 

14

95834

1/2‑13 Hex Locknut SS

 

ns

90375

3/8‑16 x 1 Carriage Bolt SS

 

ns

91282

3/8 Lock Washer SS

 

ns

91431

3/8‑16 Hex Nut SS

 

15

78048-1

CHMSL Kit (w/fasteners

 

16

78083

Feed Gate Guide with Fasteners Kit

 

17

78094

1 Feed Gate Handle Kit 

 

18

78098

Feed Gate Detent Bracket

 

ns

66438

3/8‑16 x 1‑1/2 Hex Cap Screw

 

19

78109

Mounting Bar

 

ns

78242

Poly Hopper Collar Hardware Kit

 

20

78262

Chute Attachment Sleeve Kit

 

21

93042

3/16 Linchpin

 

22

99748

Chute Connector Clip Kit

 

78118 Feed Gate Assembly Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

ns

78093

Feed Gate Sub Assy

 

ns

90601

1/4 x 1‑1/2 Cotter Pin

 

78083 Feed Gate Guide with Fasteners Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

ns

94495

5/16‑18 x 2‑1/4 Hex Cap Screw SS

 

ns

90601

1/4 x 1‑1/2 Cotter Pin

 

14

95834

1/2‑13 Hex Locknut SS

 

78262 Chute Attachment Sleeve Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

23

 

Pin Retainer

 

24

 

#10 x 1‑1/2 Pan Head Phillips SS

 

25

 

3/16 Pop Rivet Aluminum

 

99748 Chute Connector Clip Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

26

 

#10 x 1‑1/2 Pan Head Phillips SS

 

27

 

Pivot Bolt Kit

 

ns

 

3/4 10 Hex Locknut GB

 

Please enter one or more product SKUs/ISBNs below. When the item number and quantity is entered the name of the product will be displayed to the right along with other information regarding the product. Once you have ocmpleted your order, press the add button and begin checking out.

SKU # / ISBN

Qty

Product Summary

Enter More Items

Proud Member of:

NTEA

ILCA

APWA

SIMA

BBB

Close