Tornado Hopper Components Serial # 0607-0608

Tornado_Hopper_Serial___0607-0608

 

Hopper Components 

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

1

95931-1

Lid – DS

 

ns

95932-1

Lid – PS

 

2

94660

 Plastic Handle

 

3

62513-2

 Top Screen

 

4

96380-1

 Top Screen Brace with Label

 

5

67272

Label – Information (Caution)

 

6

66438

 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Cap Screw SS

 

7

95831

 Top Screen Washer

 

8

95817

 Hinge Pin

 

9

95818

 Hinge Pin Retainer

 

10

P3045

 Latch Kit

 

11

61246

 Cable Boot

 

12

56553

Boot Bracket

 

13

96375

3/8 x 1 Sheet Metal Screw

 

20

95774

 Feed Gate Bracket

 

21

67158

 1/4-20 x 1 Thumb Screw SS

 

22

95819

Draw Latch

 

23

98020

 #8 x 1/2 Machine Screw

 

24

91372

#8-32 Hex Locknut GB

 

25

95848

 Handle

 

26

95812

 Sleeve 5"

 

27

95825

 1/2-13 x 6-1/2 Hex Cap Screw SS

 

28

95834

1/2-13 Hex Locknut SS

 

29

95765

 Hopper Mounting Bracket

 

30

95830

 Sleeve 4"

 

31

95826

 1/2-13 x 5-1/2 Hex Cap Screw SS

 

32

68109

1/2 Flat Washer Wide SS

 

33

90375

 3/8-16 x 1 Carriage Bolt

cell

34

91123

3/8 Flat Washer Wide SS

cell

35

91282

3/8 Lock Washer SS

cell

36

91431

3/8-16 Hex Nut

 

40

95913-1

 Chute Cover Kit (Includes CHMSL)

 

41

65361

 Center High Mounted Stoplight

 

42

90693

#6 x 3/4 Machine Screw

 

43

91398

 #6-32 Hex Locknut GB SS

 

44

95772

 Poly Feed Gate

 

45

95773

Feed Gate Guide

 

46

95775

Light Channel

 

47

68830

 Feed Gate Handle

 

48

95768

 Feed Gate Stiffener

 

49

68512

10-32 x 5/8 Machine Screw SS

 

50

M2052

M5 Flat Washer

 

51

68511

#10-32 Hex Locknut GB

 

52

67074

1/4-20 x 1 Machine Screw Phillips Head Countersunk

 

53

67076

 1/4-20 Hex Locknut GB SS

 

54

96376

 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 Hex Cap Screw SS

 

55

67155

1/4 Flat Washer Special SS

 

Please enter one or more product SKUs/ISBNs below. When the item number and quantity is entered the name of the product will be displayed to the right along with other information regarding the product. Once you have ocmpleted your order, press the add button and begin checking out.

SKU # / ISBN

Qty

Product Summary

Enter More Items

Proud Member of:

NTEA

ILCA

APWA

SIMA

BBB

Close