RB400 Rotary Broom Handlebar Assembly Components

Handle_Bar_Assembly

 

Handlebars Assembly

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

1

72285

Handlebar Clamp Kit, Front

 

2

72286

Handlebar Support Kit

 

3

72288

Hardware Kit, Brush Speed Lever

 

4

72292

Hardware Kit, Throttle Cable

 

5

72297

Cable & Lever, Reverse

 

6

72298

Cable & Lever, Forward 

 

7

72300

Cable & Lever, Brush Engagement 

 

8

72307

Cable & Lever, Brush Speed

 

9

72267

Cable, Throttle, SS-4000

 

10

72331

Bracket, Brush Speed Guide

 

11

72306

Grip, Handlebar (PKG 2)

 

12

72326

Handlebar Knobs (PKG 2)

 

13

72268

Handlebar, Pro, Black

 

14

74881

Label Set - SS-4000

 

15

72282

Label - Wheel Lever

 

16

72281

Label - Brush Lever

 

17

72262

Spring, Brush Cable, Extension

 

18

72278

Cable, Brush Engagement 

 

19

72277

Cable, Forward Drive

 

20

72271

Cable, Reverse Drive

 

Item 1 72285 Handlebar Clamp Kit, Front

Reference

 

Description

 

21

 

M6.4 Washer

 

22

 

M6 Nylon Hex Locknut

 

23

 

M6 x 50 Hex Cap Screw

 

24

 

M6 Hex Nut

 

25

 

Clamp, Handlebar, Front

 

26

 

Plate, Handlebar Clamp, Front

 

Item 2 72286 Handlebar Support Kit 

Reference

 

Description

 

21

 

 M6.4 Washer

 

22

 

M6 Nylon Hex Locknut

 

24

 

M6 Hex Nut

 

27

 

Handlebar Support, Right

 

28

 

Handlebar Support, Left

 

29

 

Plug, Plastic

 

30

 

M6 x 45 Hex Cap Screw

 

31

 

Clamp, Handlebar, Rear

 

32

 

Plate, Handlebar Clamp, Rear

 

Item 3 72288 Hardware Kit, Brush Speed Lever

Reference

 

Description

 

22

 

M6 Hex Locknut

 

33

 

M6 x 50 Hex Key, Flathead Screw

 

34

 

Washer

 

35

 

Washer, Tube Contour, Nylon

 

36

 

M6 x Hex Key, Flathead Screw

 

Item 4 72292 Hardware Kit, Throttle Cable

Reference

 

Description

 

21

 

M6.4 Washer

 

22

 

M6 Hex Locknut

 

37

 

M6 x 65 Hex Cap Screw

 

Item 5 72297 Cable & Lever, Reverse

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

22

 

M6 Nylon Locknut

 

24

 

M6  Hex Nut

 

38

 

Cable & Lever, Reverse

 

ns

 

Screw

 

Item 6 72298 Cable & Lever, Forward

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

15

72282

Label-Wheel Lever

 

22

 

M6 Nylon Locknut

 

24

 

M6 Hex Nut

 

39

 

Cable & Lever, Forward

 

ns

 

Screw

 

Item 7 72300 Cable & Lever, Brush Engagement 

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

16

72281

Label-Brush Lever

 

40

 

Cable & Lever, Brush Engagement 

 

Please enter one or more product SKUs/ISBNs below. When the item number and quantity is entered the name of the product will be displayed to the right along with other information regarding the product. Once you have ocmpleted your order, press the add button and begin checking out.

SKU # / ISBN

Qty

Product Summary

Enter More Items