Prodigy Hydraulic Unit

Prodigy_Hydraulic_Unit

 

42885 Hydraulic Unit Prodigy 
( Not Used For Central Hydraulics)

Reference

Part Number

Description

 

1

21727K

Breather Pressure Control

 

2

44327-2

Reservoir Kit

 

3

66607

10‑24 x 5/16 Machine Screw

 

4

92079

3/8 Plug NPTF Square

 

5

66519

O-Ring 2‑250

 

6

73897

Magnet

 

7

90073

5/16‑18 x 2 Hex Cap Screw G5

 

8

42887

Pump Kit

 

9

56789-4

Suction Filter

 

10

56274

O-Ring – 013

 

11

64596-1

Sleeve Bearing and Shaft Seal Kit (incl. item 12) 
** Use 64589 tool for bearing sleeve replacement (includes 1 bearing)

 

12

66515

Pump Shaft Seal

 

13

21500-1

Motor Assembly 4‑1/2"

 

14

48291

Valve – 4-Way, 3-Position, Closed Ctr

 

15

44332

Valve – SVCV08‑20 w/Nut

 

16

49227K-2

Valve – SV08‑2004 w/Nut

 

17

42496

Relief Valve, 4000 psi

 

18

42888

Counterbalance Valve

 

19

44344

7/16‑20 Socket O-Ring Boss Plug

 

20

48517

Quill Assembly, 1/2‑20 Thread

 

21

49138K-4

Relief Valve Kit (2 sets)

 

22

43370

0.1 Orifice Plate

 

ns

29099

1/4‑20 x 1/4 Hex Washer-Head Thread-Rolling Screw

 

ns

44326

1/4‑20 x 1/2 6-Lobe Round Washer-Head Screw (pkg of 5)

 

ns

44355

1/4‑20 x 5/8 Hex Washer-Head Thread-Rolling Screw

 

O-Ring Service Kits

Reference

Part Number

Description

 

 

56657-4

Back-Up/O-Ring Kit (Does not contain O-rings for cartridge valves.)

 

 

49258-2

Seal Kit – Valves SV08‑2004, CV08‑20, SF08‑2015

 

 

49259-2

Seal Kit – Valves SV08‑30, 31, 33, 40, 41, 43, 45, SVCV08‑20 & PC08‑30 

 

 

49464

Seal Kit – Crossover Relief Valve

 

41866 Hydraulic Unit Service Kit PRODIGY

Reference

Part Number

Description

Heading

 

42885

Hydraulic Unit

cell

 

42892

Hydraulic Unit Cover Assembly

cell

 

*

Plow-Side Electrical Components 

cell

Please enter one or more product SKUs/ISBNs below. When the item number and quantity is entered the name of the product will be displayed to the right along with other information regarding the product. Once you have ocmpleted your order, press the add button and begin checking out.

SKU # / ISBN

Qty

Product Summary

Enter More Items