MVP PLUS UltraMount Lift Frame and T-Frame Components

Prodigy_Lift_and_A_Frame

 

Prodigy Lift Frame and A-Frame Components

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

1

44546‑2‡

T‑Frame Service Kit 
(‡ Four (4) 3/4‑10 x 2‑1/2 Hex Cap Screws (PN 90459) are required when pairing T‑frame (PN 44546‑2) with a pushbeam with round holes.)

 

2

44557-2

Pushbeam

 

3

63913

3/4‑10 x 2‑1/2 Carriage Bolt G5

 

ns

90459‡

3/4‑10 x 2‑1/2 Hex Cap Screw G5 
(‡ Four (4) of these are required when pairing the T‑frame (PN 44546‑2) with a pushbeam with round holes.)

 

4

91338

3/4‑10 Hex Locknut GB

 

5

67843

Pivot Plate Service Kit

 

6

48523

Plunger w/Spring

 

7

67556-2

Lower Lift Frame

 

8

67845

Stand Assembly – DS

 

9

67846

Stand Assembly – PS

 

10

67847

Stand Shoe Kit

 

11

67635

1/4 x 2 Roll Pin BP

 

12

67844

Stand Lock Pin Kit

 

13†

69689

Label – SECURITY GUARD™ 
(†Not used for Central Hydraulics.) 

 

14

44545-2

Upper Lift Frame

 

15

44729-1

Upper Lift Frame Fastener Kit

 

16

67850-2

Lift Arm Kit

 

17

93063K

3/4 x 3‑1/4 Clevis Pin Kit

 

18

91911K

5/32 x 1‑1/2 Cotter Pin Kit

 

19

91147

3/4 Flat Washer

 

20

67858

Receiver Kit – DS

 

21

67665

Receiver Pin

 

22

91965K

5/32 Hairpin Cotter

 

23

67859

Receiver Kit – PS

 

24

66451

3/4‑10 x 6 Hex Cap Screw G5

 

25

44727

Stacking Stop Kit

 

26

49645

1 x 4‑3/4 Clevis Pin Kit

 

27

67842-1

Pivot Bar Kit

 

28

67855

Pivot Bolt Kit

 

29

49033

1/4 Grade 43 Chain Assembly

 

30

90601

1/4 x 1‑1/2 Cotter Pin

 

31

22260

1 x 4‑3/4 Clevis Pin

 

32

68675

Label, UltraLock Double-Acting Cylinder

 

67843 Pivot Plate Service Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

33

67707

Pivot Plate A

 

34

67708

Pivot Plate B

 

35

5572

5/8‑11 x 2 Carriage Bolt G5

 

36

90127

5/8‑11 x 1‑1/2 Hex Cap Screw G5

 

37

91337

5/8‑11 Hex Locknut GB

 

44729‑1 Upper Lift Frame Fastener Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

38*

 

3/8‑16 x 4 Hex Cap Screw G8 
*Without Stacking Stops (Configuration 1, 2 or 3) 

 

39**

44413

3/8‑16 x 4‑1/2 Hex Cap Screw G8 
**With Stacking Stops (Configuration 4) 

 

40

90315

3/8 Flat Washer

 

41

91333

3/8‑16 Hex Locknut GB

 

42

 

Plate, Upper Lift Frame

 

67855 Pivot Bolt Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

 

 

1‑8 x 7 Hex Cap Screw G5

 

45

67748

1‑8 Hex Jam Nut G5

 

46

91340

1‑8 Hex Locknut GB

 

 

49033 1/4 Grade 43 Chain Assembly (2 per plow)

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

 

 

1/4 x 42 Grade 43 Chain

 

41

91333

3/8‑16 Hex Locknut GB

 

47

90453

3/8‑16 x 1‑1/2 U-Bolt G5

 

Please enter one or more product SKUs/ISBNs below. When the item number and quantity is entered the name of the product will be displayed to the right along with other information regarding the product. Once you have ocmpleted your order, press the add button and begin checking out.

SKU # / ISBN

Qty

Product Summary

Enter More Items

Prodigy Lift Frame and A-Frame Components

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

17

93063K

3/4 x 3‑1/4 Clevis Pin Kit

 

18

91911K

Pivot Bolt Kit

 

19

91147

3/4 10 Hex Locknut GB

 

43

 

Lift Frame

 

44

68740

Plunger w/ Spring

 

48

 

Stand Assembly - DS

 

Proud Member of:

NTEA

ILCA

APWA

SIMA

BBB

Close