Midweight FleetFlex Blade

Midweight_FleetFlex_Blade

 

Midweight Blade Componets

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

1†

64333

Blade Frame, 7.5' Poly 
†Poly Blades Only

 

ns‡

64360

Blade Frame, 7.5' Steel 
‡Steel Blades Only

 

2†

28597

7.5' Poly Moldboard Kit w/Fasteners 
†Poly Blades Only

 

4

28594

7.5' Cutting Edge Kit w/Fasteners

 

5

69489

Label – Identity, WESTERN®

 

6

67796

Label – UltraMount® Attach/Detach

 

7

59900

Label – Warning/Caution – Snowplow

 

8

44451

Label – Identity, WESTERN 8.31"

 

10

63976

Push Stop Kit

 

11

62265

Blade Guide Kit

 

12*

64392

Shoe Kit 
* Accessory Only

 

13

49067

Disc Shoe Assembly 

 

26‡

28404

Label – Identity, ULTRAFINISH™ 
‡Steel Blades Only

 

34

28598

Label – Identity, MIDWEIGHT

 

35

49531

Quadrant, MIDWEIGHT

 

36

23039

Trip Spring

 

39

28593

3/4 x 5‑3/8 Clevis Pin Kit

 

43

66421

5/8‑11 x 4 Eyebolt w/Nuts Kit

 

ns

28548

Blade Label Kit – UltraMount®

 

28597 7.5' Poly Moldboard Kit w/ Fasteners ( Poly Blades Only)

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

14

 

Moldboard – 7.5' Poly

 

15

98043

3/8‑16 x 1 Button Cap Screw

 

16

91333

3/8‑16 Hex Locknut GB

 

63976 Push Stop Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

20

 

14‑20 Hex Jam Locknut GB

 

21

 

Bumper

 

22

 

14‑20 x 3/4 Button Cap Screw

 

62265 Blade Guide Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

23

68494

5/16‑18 x 1 Hex Cap Screw G5

 

24

91332

5/16‑18 Hex Locknut GB

 

25

62263

Blade Guide, Poly

 

64392 Shoe Kit ( Accessory Only)

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

13

49067

Disc Shoe Assembly

 

27

64388

Shoe Bracket

 

28

90575

1/2‑13 x 1‑1/4 Hex Cap Screw G5

 

29

91335

1/2‑13 Hex Locknut GB

 

49067 Disc Shoe Assembly

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

30

91192

Round Flat Washer – Special

 

31

60045

Spacer

 

32

 

Disc Shoe

 

33

 

7/16 x 1‑3/4 Linchpin

 

28593 3/4x 5-3/8 Clevis Pin Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

40

 

3/4 x 5‑3/8 Clevis Pin

  

41

91911

5/32 x 1‑1/2 Cotter Pin

 

42

91147

3/4 Flat Washer

 

66421 5/8-11x4 Eyebolt w/Nuts Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

37

90490

5/8‑11 x 4 Eyebolt

 

38

91416

5/8‑11 Hex Nut GB

 

28594 7.5' Cutting Edge Kit w/Fasteners

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

17

64760

7.5' Cutting Edge

 

18

5572

5/8‑11 x 2 Carriage Bolt G5

 

19

91337

5/8‑11 Hex Locknut GB

 

Please enter one or more product SKUs/ISBNs below. When the item number and quantity is entered the name of the product will be displayed to the right along with other information regarding the product. Once you have ocmpleted your order, press the add button and begin checking out.

SKU # / ISBN

Qty

Product Summary

Enter More Items

Proud Member of:

NTEA

ILCA

APWA

SIMA

BBB

Close