1000 SWING AWAY Mount #67435-1

SWING_AWAY®_Mount__67435-1

 

67435-1 SWING AWAY® Mount

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

1

68702-1

 Top Bracket – DS

 

2

68703-1

 Top Bracket – PS

 

3

43244

Base Plate – DS

 

4

43243

Base Plate – PS

 

5

43259

 Bolt-On Stop – DS

 

6

43256

Bolt-On Stop – PS

 

7

43232

 L-Shim

 

8

68714

End Channel Assembly (no label)

 

9

68765

 End Channel Assembly w/Label – DS

 

10

68766

 End Channel Assembly w/Label – PS

 

11

 P2110

 Label – Caution

 

12

P2039

 Connector Channel

 

13

P2038

Hinge Pin

 

14

68712

 Top Swivel Support – DS

 

15

68761

 Top Swivel Support – PS

 

16

21590

1/2-13 x 1-1/2 Hex Cap Screw w/Handle G5

 

ns

43267

Bolt Bag – 67435-1

 

43267 Bolt Bag – 67435-1

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

17

 

1/2-13 x 1-1/2 Hex Cap Screw G5

 

18

 

1/2 Flat Washer

 

19

 

1/2-13 Hex Locknut GB

 

20

 

 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Cap Screw G5

 

21

 

5/16 Flat Washer

 

22

 

 5/16-18 Hex Locknut

 

23

 

3/8-16 x 1 Hex Cap Screw G5

 

24

 

3/8-16 Hex Locknut GB

 

25

 

3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Cap Screw G5

 

26

 

 3/8-16 x 2-1/2 Hex Cap Screw G5

 

27

 

3/8 Flat Washer Type A

 

28

 

1/4-20 x 1-3/4 Hex Cap Screw G5

 

29

 

1/4-20 Hex Locknut GB

 

30

 

3-3/4 Hairpin Cotter

 

Please enter one or more product SKUs/ISBNs below. When the item number and quantity is entered the name of the product will be displayed to the right along with other information regarding the product. Once you have ocmpleted your order, press the add button and begin checking out.

SKU # / ISBN

Qty

Product Summary

Enter More Items

Proud Member of:

NTEA

ILCA

APWA

SIMA

BBB

Close