Tornado Poly Hopper, Serial #090527-120430, #78000/78003/78006

drive_components

 

Drive Components

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

1

 78022

 Chute Cover

 

2

78099

Chute Motor Cover

 

3

78300

Motor 12 V DC 1/3 hp (incl. 93101)

 

4

78125

 Chute Motor Mounting Plate Kit
(incl. 68511 [2], 78068 and items
10 [4], 11 [4], 12 [4])

 

5

78106‡

10-Tooth Cogged Belt Pulley

 

6

M1355

Gear Belt

 

7

78066

40-Tooth Cogged Belt Pulley 3/4 Bore

 

8

78126

 Chute Motor Base Plate Kit
(incl. items 11 [4], 19 [4], 78065) 

 

9

96167

Pillow Block Bearing 3/4 Bore

 

10

90375

3/8-16 x 1 Carriage Bolt SS

 

11

91282

  3/8 Lock Washer SS

 

12

91431

3/8-16 Hex Nut SS

 

13

78067

 Spinner Shaf

 

14

94424

Spinner, Poly

 

15

 91430

5/16-18 Hex Nut SS

 

16

94495

5/16-18 x 2-1/4 Hex Cap Screw SS

 

17

78128

Deflector Bracket

 

18

78129

 Deflector

 

19

90376

 3/8-16 x 3/4 Hex Cap Screw SS

 

20

78130

Spinner Guard

 

21

78268

3/8 Well Nut Fastener Kit

 

22

78270

 1/4 Well Nut Fastener Kit

 

23

95755-2

 Motor 12 V DC 1/2 hp

 

24

95777

Sprocket, #40 x 11T x 5/8

 

25

78057

Sprocket, #40 x 55T x 1

 

26

95567

Gear Case 20:1

 

27

68345

3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Carriage Bolt SS

 

28

91284

1/2 Lock Washer Spring SS

 

29

68360

1/2-13 x 3/4 Button Cap Screw

 

30

78131

 Chain Guard (DS Rear)

 

31

78132

 Chain Guard (PS Rear)

 

32

78178-1

Control Module – Dual Motor

 

33

78108

Module Cover

 

34

90556

5/16-18 x 1 Carriage Bolt

 

35

91350

5/16-18 Hex Locknut GB SS

 

36

90381

1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Cap Screw SS

 

37

94536

1-1/8 Bearing, 2-Bolt Flange

 

38

65909

 Drive Sprocket, 6T

 

39

94351

Idler Shaft

 

40

65174

Machine Key 1/4 sq x 1-1/2

 

41

65609

5/8-11 x 6 Take-Up Bolt SS

 

42

91435

 5/8-11 Hex Nut

 

43

78192

Sill 7'

 

 

44

78193

Sill 8'

 

45

78031

 5/16 Flat Washer SS

 

20

42497

Receiver Kit - PS

 

21

66451

3/4-10 x 6 Hex Cap Screw G5

 

22

50672

Pin Kit

 

23

49645

1 x 4-3/4 Clevis Pin Kit

 

24

67842-1

Pivot Bar Kit

 

25

67855

Lift Pivot Bolt Kit

 

26

49033

1/4 Grade 43 Chain Assembly

 

27

50674

Pin Kit

 

Tornado_Poly_Hopper_Serial_090527-120430_78000-78003-78006

 

Hopper Components

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

1

70818

Poly Hopper Lid 7' (DS)

 

 

78019

 Poly Hopper Lid 8' (DS)

 

ns

78020

Poly Hopper Lid 7' (PS)

 

 

78012

 Poly Hopper Lid 8' (PS)

 

2

78009

Poly Hopper Body 7'

 

 

78012

 Poly Hopper Body 8'

 

3

78226

 Poly Hopper 8' Collar

 

4

78115

Top Screen, 7' (Painted)

 

 

78116

Top Screen, 8' (Painted)

 

5

78117-1

Top Screen Brace w/Label 
Poly Hopper

 

6

68984

Label – Warning/Caution, Spreaders

 

7

96038

Wing Bolt

 

8

93010

7/16 Linchpin

 

9

78097

 Washer 2.5 OD x 1.53 ID SS

 

10

65224

Strap, Rubber Hold-Down Assembly

 

ns

61246

Cable Boot

 

ns

8289

Boot Bracket

 

ns

96375

 3/8 x 1 Sheet Metal Screw

 

11

78118

Feed Gate Assembly Kit, Poly Hopper 
(incl. 78093, 90601)

 

12

78119

Hopper Mounting Bracket (PS)

 

ns

78133

Hopper Mounting Bracket (DS)

 

13

78203

1/2-13 x 7-1/2 Hex Cap Screw SS

 

14

68109

1/2 Flat Washer SS

 

15

95834

 1/2-13 Hex Locknut SS

 

ns

90375

3/8-16 x 1 Carriage Bolt SS

 

ns

91282

3/8-16 Hex Nut SS

 

ns

91431

3/8-16 Hex Nut SS

 

16

78048

CHMSL Kit (w/fasteners)

 

17

78083

Feed Gate Guide with Fasteners Kit
 (incl. 94495 [2], 78047 [1], 91350 [2])

 

18

78094

Feed Gate Handle Kit (incl. 78029,
  90601 [2] and item 14)

 

19

78098

Feed Gate Detent Bracket
 (incl. 78028 w/fasteners)

 

ns

66438

 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Cap Screw

 

20

78109

Mounting Bar (incl. 78056, 90380 [2]
 and items 14 [2], 15 [2])

 

na

78242

Poly Hopper Collar Hardware Kit

 

21

78177

Sprocket Shield Kit

 

22

78262

Chute Attachment Sleeve Kit

 

Please enter one or more product SKUs/ISBNs below. When the item number and quantity is entered the name of the product will be displayed to the right along with other information regarding the product. Once you have ocmpleted your order, press the add button and begin checking out.

SKU # / ISBN

Qty

Product Summary

Enter More Items

Proud Member of:

NTEA

ILCA

APWA

SIMA

BBB

Close