Low Profile 2500 Drive and Hopper

2500_(90651)

 

Hopper Components

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

1

96059

Hopper Lid (No Hardware)

 

NS

96142

Lid Kit ( Includes Straps and Hardware)

 

2

96144

Hopper Assembly, Red

 

3

96090

Bottom Plate Model 2500, Red

 

4

65493-1

Gate

 

5

96092

Control Strap w/ Molded Button

 

6

95323-1

Deflector

 

7

65479

Deflector Rod

 

8

96053

Main Frame

 

9

94426

Label Information - Receiver Hitch 

 

10

68584

Label, Information (Warning)

 

11

96140

Label,Identity Model 2500

 

12

94534

Nylon Strap

 

13

P3045

Lid Latch Kit

 

14

96166

5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Flange Hex Cap Screw SS

 

15

91350

5/16-18 Hex Locknut GB SS

 

16

90980

 5/16 Flat Washer Narrow SS

 

17

95318-1

Hitch Insert w/Hardware

 

18

48852

Receiver Clamp Kit

 

19

68789

Ratchet Strap Assy

 

ns

76068

Label, "UP" Tailgate Spreader Hitch

 

ns

48797

Top Screen Bag Splitter Kit

 

95318-1 Hitch Insert w/ Hardware

QTY

 

Description

 

1

 

Hitch Insert

 

3

 

1/2-13x4-1/2 Hex Cap Screw G5

 

6

 

1/2" Flat Washer Wide SS

 

3

 

1/2" Lock Washer Spring SS

 

3

 

 

 

1/2-13 Hex Nut SS

 

48852 Receiver Clamp Kit

QTY

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

1

 

Clamp Plate 

 

1

 

1/2-13 U-Bolt SS

 

2

 

1/2" Flat Washer Wide SS

 

2

 

1/2" Lock Washer Spring SS

 

1

 

1/2-13 Hex Nut SS

 

1

96263

1/2-13 Nut Handle

 

Model_2500_Hopper___Drive_Components__96051_(Serial__080612–101203)_Drive_Components

 

Drive Components

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

1

96099

Motor Cover

 

2

65416

 12V DC Moto

 

3

96097

Motor Pedestal

 

4

65406

Pulley, 9 x 3/4 Bore

 

5

65405

Pulley, 1-1/2 x 1/2 Bore

 

6

65767

V-Belt 4L330 Molded Cog

 

7

96167

 3/4 2-Bolt Flange Bearing

 

8

96169

Motor Base Plate Service

 

9

96080

Spinner Shaft

 

10

94595

Spinner, Poly – Service Kit

 

11

90381

1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Cap Screw SS

 

12

91013

 1/4 Flat Washer Narrow SS

 

13

96166

5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Flange Hex Cap Screw SS

 

14

91350

5/16-18 Hex Locknut GB

 

15

90980

5/16 Flat Washer Narrow SS

 

16

91276

 5/16 Spring Lock Washer SS

 

17

94495

 5/16-18 x 2-1/4 Hex Cap Screw SS

 

18

96216

 Push Mount Wire Clip