Pro-Plow Series 2 FleetFlex Blade

Pro_Plow_Series_2_Ultramount_FleetFlex_Blade

 

PRO‑PLOW® Series 2 and POLY PRO‑PLOW® Series 2 Blade

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

1

62400†

7‑1/2' Blade Assembly – Poly 
†Poly Blades Only

 

1

62450†

8' Blade Assembly – Poly 
†Poly Blades Only

 

2

62395†

7‑1/2' Blade – Poly 
†Poly Blades Only

 

2

62420†

8' Blade – Poly 
†Poly Blades Only

 

 ns

60381‡

7‑1/2' Blade Assembly – Steel 
‡Steel Blades Only

 

ns

60390‡

8' Blade Assembly – Steel 
‡Steel Blades Only

 

ns

60308‡

8‑1/2' Blade Assembly – Steel 
‡Steel Blades Only

 

3

62396†

7‑1/2' Rubber Deflector Assembly 
†Poly Blades Only

 

3

62402†

8' Rubber Deflector Assembly 
†Poly Blades Only

 

4

62350†

7‑1/2' Blade Frame 
†Poly Blades Only

 

4

62415†

8' Blade Frame 
†Poly Blades Only

 

5

49322†

7‑1/2' Moldboard Kit 
†Poly Blades Only

 

5

49327†

8' Moldboard Kit 
†Poly Blades Only

 

6

49312†

7‑1/2' Cutting Edge Assembly – Poly 
†Poly Blades Only

 

6

49328†

8' Cutting Edge Assembly – Poly 
†Poly Blades Only

 

6

49088‡

7‑1/2' Cutting Edge Assembly – Steel 
‡Steel Blades Only 

 

6

49089‡

8' Cutting Edge Assembly – Steel 
‡Steel Blades Only 

 

6

49086‡

8‑1/2' Cutting Edge Assembly – Steel 
‡Steel Blades Only

 

7

49071

Disc Shoe Assembly

 

31 

28404‡

Label – Identity, ULTRAFINISH™ 
‡Steel Blades Only

 

32

68290

Quadrant, PRO‑PLOW Series 2

 

33

23039

Trip Spring

 

34

63979

Shock Absorber Assembly

 

36

91337

5/8‑11 Hex Locknut GB

 

37

93063

3/4 x 3‑1/4 Clevis Pin

 

38

91911

5/32 x 1‑1/2 Cotter Pin

 

41

28548

5/8‑11 x 4 Eyebolt w/Nuts Kit

 

ns

28548

Blade Label Kit – UltraMount®

 

Blade Assembly

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

4†

 

Blade Frame 
†Poly Blades Only

 

5†

 

Moldboard Kit 
†Poly Blades Only

 

6

 

Cutting Edge Assembly

 

7

49071

Disc Shoe Assembly

 

62396 7‑1/2' Rubber Deflector Assembly 
(Poly Blades Only) 

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

10

 

7‑1/2' Rubber Deflector

 

11

64803

7‑1/2' Retainer, Outer

 

12

64802

Retainer, Inner

 

13

90048

5/16‑18 x 1‑1/4 Hex Cap Screw G5

 

14

91332

5/16-18 Hex Locknut GB

 

Moldboard Kit 
(Poly Blades Only)

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

16

 

Plastic Moldboard

 

17

90210

1/2‑13 x 1‑1/2 Hex Cap Screw G5

 

18

91105

1/2 Flat Washer Type A Wide

 

19

91335

1/2‑13 Hex Locknut GB

 

Cutting Edge Assembly

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

20

 

Cutting Edge

 

21

90238

1/2‑13 x 1‑3/4 Carriage Bolt G8

 

19

91335

1/2‑13 Hex Locknut GB

 

49071 Disc Shoe Assembly

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

23

 

Disc Shoe

 

24

 

7/16 x 1‑3/4 Linchpin

 

25

60045

Spacer

 

26

91192

1" Flat Washer Special

 

66421 5/8‑11 x 4 Eyebolt w/Nuts Kit

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

39

90490

5/8‑11 x 4 Eyebolt

 

40

91416

5/8‑11 Hex Nut GB

 

28548 Blade Label Kit, UltraMount

Reference

Regional Truck Part Number

Description

 

27

69489

Label – Identity, WESTERN®

 

28

59900

Label – Warning/Caution, Snowplow

 

29

67796

Label – UltraMount Attach/Detach

 

30

44451

Label – Identity, WESTERN 8.31"

 

Please enter one or more product SKUs/ISBNs below. When the item number and quantity is entered the name of the product will be displayed to the right along with other information regarding the product. Once you have ocmpleted your order, press the add button and begin checking out.

SKU # / ISBN

Qty

Product Summary

Enter More Items

Proud Member of:

NTEA

ILCA

APWA

SIMA

BBB

Close